Privacy Policy


Privacy and data protection:

The privacy policy , and with it this text is updated periodically to adapt to current regulations and to improve our systems, so we recommend check it regularly . Pursuant to the Organic Law 15/1999 , of December 13 , Protection of Personal Data ( LOPD ) , personal data are collected through the different forms of the pages of this portal incorporates ONCA in files of ownership and registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection . ONCA only collects personal information necessary for the service it provides, specifically requested and provided by the user voluntarily . ONCA is committed to compliance with the rules on privacy and security of personal data. We will not sell or deliver your information to another organization outside ONCA , unless you give us express and specific authorization to do so. The user or owner of the personal data , you can exercise your rights under the Data Protection Act , including access , rectification , cancellation and opposition by writing to the reference "Protection of Personal Data " directed to the registered office of ONCA .
ONCA ensures ethical right and strict compliance of use and processing of personal data , keeping also due secrecy and confidentiality . In order to have maximum data integrity of our partners and users , we ask , them , to inform us as soon as amendments and corrections on them. For the same reason , when the user must fill in forms or need , you should fill them with true, accurate , complete and current . If you are under 18 years of age, you should consult with your parent or guardian before registering on this site .

Company Name:
ONCA , Organization for Native and Conservation of the Amazon - NIF G86789054 - Entered in the National Register of Associations , registered in the Group 1 Section 1 National Number 603082 . Address: C / Cerro de la Butrera , 24-28223 - Pozuelo de Alarcón (Madrid - Spain )